|
Our Media/Results from Badger Opener
Our Results2013 Results - Badger OpenerPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Sep 6th 2013, 11:06pm
Website:Click here Results by: Sports Management Associates, Inc. Badger Season Opener
Friday September 6, 2013 5:00 P.M.
Zimmer Championship Course
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE
1. 45 Northwestern ( 14:28 1:12:16 0:26)
=================================================================
1 1 Michelle Moriset SR 14:14
2 2 Andrea Ostenso FR 14:19
3 11 Megan O'Brien SO 14:30
4 13 Ann Powers SR 14:33
5 18 Elena Barham SO 14:40
6 ( 20) Julia Buford SR 14:46
7 ( 21) Camille Blackman SO 14:49
2. 57 Wisconsin ( 14:32 1:12:36 0:11)
=================================================================
1 7 Gabi Anzalone JR 14:25
2 9 Emma-Lisa Murphy 14:29
3 12 Erin Cawley SR 14:32
4 14 Anne Gregory JR 14:34
5 15 Lavinia Jurkiewicz JR 14:36
6 ( 16) Colleen McNulty JR 14:36
7 ( 17) Rachel McNally JR 14:37
3. 61 Loyola (Ill.) ( 14:39 1:13:15 0:44)
=================================================================
1 3 Alyvia Clark SR 14:21
2 4 Sydney Stuenkel SO 14:22
3 6 Megan Janezic SR 14:25
4 23 Kelly Janokowicz FR 15:02
5 25 Ericka Laviste SO 15:05
6 ( 26) Mia Wrey FR 15:07
7 ( 27) Audrey Michaelson FR 15:08
4. 66 Marquette ( 14:39 1:13:11 0:40)
=================================================================
1 5 Kellie Greenwood SO 14:23
2 8 Alison Parker FR 14:29
3 10 Kayla Spencer SO 14:30
4 19 Brittney Feivor FR 14:46
5 24 Mariah Frank FR 15:03
6 ( 28) Hannah Frett SR 15:11
7 ( 29) Rebecca Pachuta SR 15:13
5. 154 DePaul ( 15:38 1:18:09 1:18)
=================================================================
1 22 Jacqueline Kasal JR 14:51
2 31 Taylor Hynes JR 15:33
3 32 Jessica Sanborn FR 15:39
4 33 Hannah Pulliam SR 15:57
5 36 Paige Skorseth FR 16:09
6 ( 37) Courtney Tedeschi FR 16:54
7 ( 41) Alexx Muller SR 17:00
6. 187 UW Green Bay ( 16:30 1:22:27 1:53)
=================================================================
1 30 Sarah Mauel 15:17
2 35 Breanna Suess FR 16:05
3 39 Sarah Frelich JR 16:57
4 40 Rachel Crites 16:58
5 43 Kristi Petasek SR 17:10
6 ( 44) Erica Johnson JR 17:18
7 ( 47) Lindsy Cook SR 17:53
7. 205 Edgewood ( 17:02 1:25:10 1:43)
=================================================================
1 34 Natasha Zanoya FR 15:57
2 38 Aj Conant FR 16:57
3 42 Jenny Larson FR 17:05
4 45 Denay Hering JR 17:31
5 46 Abby Trollop SO 17:40
6 ( 48) Shelby Davis FR 18:28
7 ( 49) Rebecca Scheunemann JR 19:44
Badger Season Opener
Friday September 6, 2013 5:00 P.M.
Zimmer Championship Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1 553 Michelle Moriset SR Northwestern 5:46 14:14 5:44
2 2 557 Andrea Ostenso FR Northwestern 5:47 14:19 5:46
3 3 509 Alyvia Clark SR Loyola (Ill.) 5:47 14:21 5:47
4 4 523 Sydney Stuenkel SO Loyola (Ill.) 5:47 14:22 5:47
5 5 534 Kellie Greenwood SO Marquette 5:47 14:23 5:47
6 6 512 Megan Janezic SR Loyola (Ill.) 5:46 14:25 5:48
7 7 1410 Gabi Anzalone JR Wisconsin 5:45 14:25 5:48
8 8 540 Alison Parker FR Marquette 5:46 14:29 5:50
9 9 1085 Emma-Lisa Murphy Wisconsin 5:45 14:29 5:50
10 10 542 Kayla Spencer SO Marquette 5:46 14:30 5:50
11 11 555 Megan O'Brien SO Northwestern 5:46 14:30 5:50
12 12 60 Erin Cawley SR Wisconsin 5:45 14:32 5:51
13 13 560 Ann Powers SR Northwestern 5:47 14:33 5:51
14 14 105 Anne Gregory JR Wisconsin 5:46 14:34 5:52
15 15 250 Lavinia Jurkiewicz JR Wisconsin 14:36 5:53
16 16 639 Colleen McNulty JR Wisconsin 5:46 14:36 5:53
17 17 613 Rachel McNally JR Wisconsin 5:45 14:37 5:53
18 1123 Kelsey Hjorth UNA-Wisconsin 5:50 14:39 5:54
19 1275 Jamie Shannon UNA-Wisconsin 5:50 14:40 5:54
20 18 545 Elena Barham SO Northwestern 5:50 14:40 5:54
21 1276 Madeline Timm UNA-Wisconsin 5:46 14:42 5:55
22 36 Liga Blyholder JR Wisconsin 5:45 14:44 5:56
23 19 531 Brittney Feivor FR Marquette 5:46 14:46 5:57
24 20 547 Julia Buford SR Northwestern 5:52 14:46 5:57
25 21 546 Camille Blackman SO Northwestern 5:53 14:49 5:58
26 551 Libby Kocha SR Northwestern 5:55 14:50 5:58
27 22 344 Jacqueline Kasal JR DePaul 5:53 14:51 5:59
28 559 Jenna Pianin FR Northwestern 5:52 14:54 6:00
29 153 Sarah Heinemann FR Wisconsin 5:50 14:56 6:01
30 696 Victoria Paulson JR Wisconsin 5:55 14:58 6:01
31 552 Elena Miller FR Northwestern 5:53 15:00 6:02
32 23 513 Kelly Janokowicz FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:52 15:02 6:03
33 24 532 Mariah Frank FR Marquette 5:52 15:03 6:04
34 695 Ariel Michalek FR Wisconsin 5:55 15:04 6:04
35 716 Dana Steffen JR Wisconsin 5:49 15:04 6:04
36 25 515 Ericka Laviste SO Loyola (Ill.) 6:01 15:05 6:04
37 26 528 Mia Wrey FR Loyola (Ill.) 6:06 15:07 6:05
38 27 519 Audrey Michaelson FR Loyola (Ill.) 6:06 15:08 6:06
39 28 533 Hannah Frett SR Marquette 6:05 15:11 6:07
40 29 539 Rebecca Pachuta SR Marquette 6:03 15:13 6:08
41 522 Ally Spiroff JR Loyola (Ill.) 6:04 15:14 6:08
42 1269 Colette Richter UNA-Wisconsin 5:56 15:15 6:08
43 569 Erin Rosewicz Unattached 6:00 15:16 6:09
44 561 Hannah Rose FR Northwestern 6:02 15:16 6:09
45 30 1297 Sarah Mauel Wis.-Green Bay 5:58 15:17 6:09
46 751 Taylor Zimprich FR Wisconsin 6:02 15:19 6:10
47 562 Ellen Schmitz FR Northwestern 6:02 15:20 6:10
48 550 Allison Jacobsen SO Northwestern 6:02 15:21 6:11
49 563 Rachel Weathered SO Northwestern 5:57 15:23 6:12
50 1267 Elaina Muerer UNA-Wisconsin 6:04 15:23 6:12
51 489 Michelle Lee FR Wisconsin 6:00 15:26 6:13
52 606 Clare McDonald SO Wisconsin 6:08 15:27 6:13
53 543 Mallory Abel SO Northwestern 6:02 15:28 6:14
54 544 Jessie Baloga SO Northwestern 6:05 15:28 6:14
55 717 Rebecca Stoebe JR Wisconsin 6:09 15:28 6:14
56 541 Sarah Poirier SO Marquette 6:05 15:30 6:15
57 530 Abby Busse FR Marquette 6:06 15:33 6:16
58 31 238 Taylor Hynes JR DePaul 6:00 15:33 6:16
59 525 Mary Whitmore SR Loyola (Ill.) 6:07 15:35 6:16
60 518 Hannah Magnuson SO Loyola (Ill.) 6:06 15:37 6:17
61 570 Natalie Stauber Unattached 6:01 15:38 6:18
62 32 377 Jessica Sanborn FR DePaul 6:08 15:39 6:18
63 529 Sarah Ball SR Marquette 15:40 6:19
64 674 Grace Meurer SO Wisconsin 5:53 15:41 6:19
65 511 Abby Jahn JR Loyola (Ill.) 6:11 15:43 6:20
66 1101 Aubrey Carr UNA-Wisconsin 6:10 15:44 6:20
67 564 Renee Wellman SO Northwestern 6:19 15:44 6:20
68 548 Courtney Clancy SR Northwestern 6:10 15:47 6:21
69 1268 Emma Reifel UNA-Wisconsin 6:07 15:48 6:22
70 536 Grace Magliola SR Marquette 6:09 15:49 6:22
71 538 Maggie O'Loughlin FR Marquette 6:14 15:50 6:22
72 697 Erica Spiegelberg JR Wisconsin 6:06 15:51 6:23
73 1134 Lee Milne UNA-Wisconsin 6:18 15:55 6:25
74 524 Ella Tracy SO Loyola (Ill.) 6:08 15:57 6:25
75 33 365 Hannah Pulliam SR DePaul 6:12 15:57 6:25
76 34 508 Natasha Zanoya FR Edgewood 6:10 15:57 6:26
77 35 1300 Breanna Suess FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:17 16:05 6:29
78 556 Nicole Oliver SR Northwestern 6:21 16:08 6:30
79 36 389 Paige Skorseth FR DePaul 6:18 16:09 6:30
80 164 Lauren Holtz FR Wisconsin 6:02 16:13 6:32
81 527 Ashley Wile JR Loyola (Ill.) 6:31 16:15 6:32
82 510 Niki Drolshagen JR Loyola (Ill.) 6:25 16:15 6:32
83 558 Ellen Patterson FR Northwestern 6:15 16:16 6:33
84 516 Hannah Lies FR Loyola (Ill.) 6:25 16:21 6:35
85 535 Haley Loprieno JR Marquette 6:14 16:27 6:37
86 549 Erica Grubbs SO Northwestern 6:25 16:41 6:43
87 514 Claire Knaus FR Loyola (Ill.) 6:19 16:51 6:47
88 1284 Rissa Lane WI Track Club 6:38 16:52 6:47
89 37 400 Courtney Tedeschi FR DePaul 6:17 16:54 6:48
90 38 496 Aj Conant FR Edgewood 6:31 16:57 6:50
91 39 1291 Sarah Frelich JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:32 16:57 6:50
92 40 1290 Rachel Crites Wis.-Green Bay 6:17 16:58 6:50
93 41 353 Alexx Muller SR DePaul 6:27 17:00 6:51
94 1287 Carli Schulz WI Track Club 6:38 17:03 6:52
95 42 503 Jenny Larson FR Edgewood 6:32 17:05 6:53
96 43 1298 Kristi Petasek SR Wis.-Green Bay 6:37 17:10 6:55
97 521 Grace Moore JR Loyola (Ill.) 6:45 17:12 6:55
98 1285 India Pungarcher WI Track Club 6:45 17:13 6:56
99 44 1293 Erica Johnson JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:49 17:18 6:58
100 236 Danielle Hernando JR DePaul 6:32 17:22 7:00
101 45 499 Denay Hering JR Edgewood 6:40 17:31 7:03
102 46 506 Abby Trollop SO Edgewood 6:55 17:40 7:07
103 1281 Aileen Cole WI Track Club 6:59 17:42 7:07
104 568 Elly King Unattached 6:44 17:43 7:08
105 520 Claire Miller SO Loyola (Ill.) 6:56 17:46 7:09
106 70 Colleen Earl JR DePaul 6:32 17:48 7:10
107 47 1289 Lindsy Cook SR Wis.-Green Bay 6:54 17:53 7:12
108 567 Jennifer Jones Unattached 6:48 18:01 7:15
109 1288 Marissa Cherek FR Wis.-Green Bay 6:57 18:10 7:19
110 1292 Kayla Hucke JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:56 18:10 7:19
111 1299 Taylor Stelter Wis.-Green Bay 6:56 18:12 7:20
112 48 497 Shelby Davis FR Edgewood 6:45 18:28 7:26
113 1283 Tori Kent WI Track Club 7:32 18:43 7:32
114 1280 Shannon Cashin WI Track Club 7:13 18:50 7:35
115 1296 Heidi Langteau JR Wis.-Green Bay 7:10 18:53 7:36
116 1277 Jackie Bannon WI Track Club 7:32 18:54 7:37
117 1278 Karen Brophy WI Track Club 7:32 18:55 7:37
118 100 Megan Escobosa FR DePaul 7:14 19:01 7:39
119 1279 Laura Carlson WI Track Club 7:25 19:17 7:46
120 49 505 Rebecca Scheunemann JR Edgewood 7:34 19:44 7:56
121 501 Allie Kastein FR Edgewood 7:33 19:58 8:02
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MEN'S COLLEGIATE
1. 25 Wisconsin ( 18:30 1:32:26 0:56)
=================================================================
1 1 Jake Erschen JR 18:18
2 2 Jacob Naylor SR 18:18
3 3 Neal Berman SR 18:18
4 4 Malachy Schrobilgen FR 18:18
5 15 Matt McKenna JR 19:14
6 ( 28) Amir Alwan FR 20:31
2. 38 Loyola (Ill.) ( 18:42 1:33:29 0:27)
=================================================================
1 5 Sam Penzenstadler JR 18:22
2 6 Oscar Aguinaga SR 18:43
3 8 Andrew Fenske JR 18:47
4 9 Jared Skrabacz JR 18:48
5 10 Alex Baker FR 18:49
6 ( 12) Mitch Baum SO 19:06
7 ( 16) Jake Brown FR 19:18
3. 62 Marquette ( 19:06 1:35:30 0:35)
=================================================================
1 7 Spencer Agnew SR 18:46
2 11 Jack Senefeld SR 18:57
3 13 Andres Tineo-Paz SO 19:13
4 14 Cody Haberkorn SO 19:13
5 17 David Sajdak SO 19:21
6 ( 18) Nate Gomoll FR 19:31
7 ( 20) Patrick Campbell SO 19:46
4. 121 DePaul ( 20:13 1:41:04 1:14)
=================================================================
1 19 Chris Miedema SR 19:42
2 21 Herald Alvarez SR 19:47
3 22 Ryan Van Fossen SR 20:01
4 29 Steve McEvilly FR 20:38
5 30 Regen Hatcher FR 20:56
6 ( 31) Alex Campanella FR 21:09
7 ( 33) Joe Atria FR 21:27
5. 130 UW Green Bay ( 20:33 1:42:41 1:08)
=================================================================
1 23 Alex Kimble SR 20:16
2 24 Dalton Woodworth SO 20:16
3 25 Andy Sorenson JR 20:21
4 26 Eric Bilitz FR 20:24
5 32 Austin Gokey FR 21:24
6 ( 35) Andreau Enderby SR 22:53
7 ( 36) Evan Wachter SR 23:00
6. 175 Edgewood ( 23:23 1:56:55 6:14)
=================================================================
1 27 Josh Williams 20:27
2 34 Sam Haberland FR 22:36
3 37 Joe Hanson SO 23:02
4 38 Dan Hyde SO 24:09
5 39 Tim Abendroth SO 26:41
6 ( 40) Dan Schuchardt FR 28:03
Badger Season Opener
Friday September 6, 2013 5:00 P.M.
Zimmer Championship Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MEN'S COLLEGIATE
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1 1078 Jake Erschen JR Wisconsin 4:57 18:18 4:55
2 2 1080 Jacob Naylor SR Wisconsin 4:58 18:18 4:55
3 3 1077 Neal Berman SR Wisconsin 4:57 18:18 4:55
4 4 1082 Malachy Schrobilgen FR Wisconsin 4:58 18:18 4:55
5 5 1025 Sam Penzenstadler JR Loyola (Ill.) 5:07 18:22 4:56
6 1046 Carl Hirsch UNA-Wisconsin 5:03 18:24 4:57
7 6 1015 Oscar Aguinaga SR Loyola (Ill.) 5:08 18:43 5:02
8 7 1029 Spencer Agnew SR Marquette 5:01 18:46 5:02
9 8 1022 Andrew Fenske JR Loyola (Ill.) 5:10 18:47 5:03
10 9 1027 Jared Skrabacz JR Loyola (Ill.) 5:07 18:48 5:03
11 10 1016 Alex Baker FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:10 18:49 5:03
12 11 1042 Jack Senefeld SR Marquette 5:01 18:57 5:05
13 12 1017 Mitch Baum SO Loyola (Ill.) 5:11 19:06 5:08
14 13 1043 Andres Tineo-Paz SO Marquette 5:04 19:13 5:10
15 14 1036 Cody Haberkorn SO Marquette 5:01 19:13 5:10
16 15 1079 Matt McKenna JR Wisconsin 5:01 19:14 5:10
17 1057 Jacob Mahaffey WI Track Club 5:04 19:15 5:10
18 16 1019 Jake Brown FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:10 19:18 5:11
19 17 1040 David Sajdak SO Marquette 5:05 19:21 5:12
20 1021 Chandler Diffee FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:11 19:21 5:12
21 1024 Nick Miller SO Loyola (Ill.) 5:11 19:22 5:12
22 1020 Jamison Dale FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:11 19:29 5:14
23 1045 Cullin Burdett UNA-Wisconsin 5:08 19:30 5:14
24 18 1035 Nate Gomoll FR Marquette 5:07 19:31 5:14
25 1028 Alex Thornburg SR Loyola (Ill.) 5:11 19:39 5:17
26 19 965 Chris Miedema SR DePaul 5:17 19:42 5:17
27 20 1030 Patrick Campbell SO Marquette 5:18 19:46 5:18
28 1044 Christian Zambrano FR Marquette 5:08 19:47 5:19
29 1048 Nate Sullivan UNA-Wisconsin 5:08 19:47 5:19
30 21 789 Herald Alvarez SR DePaul 5:14 19:47 5:19
31 1062 Joe Pendleton WI Track Club 5:15 19:51 5:20
32 1031 Michael Corr SO Marquette 5:12 19:54 5:21
33 1033 Max Edwards FR Marquette 5:26 19:56 5:21
34 22 1620 Ryan Van Fossen SR DePaul 5:17 20:01 5:22
35 1038 Blake Lawson SO Marquette 5:09 20:06 5:24
36 1037 Ryan Kaestner FR Marquette 5:10 20:10 5:25
37 1059 Tim Metivier WI Track Club 5:31 20:12 5:25
38 1026 Khushpal Sangha SR Loyola (Ill.) 5:15 20:13 5:26
39 23 1070 Alex Kimble SR Wis.-Green Bay 5:21 20:16 5:27
40 24 1076 Dalton Woodworth SO Wis.-Green Bay 5:22 20:16 5:27
41 1032 Marc Diverde SO Marquette 5:11 20:18 5:27
42 1041 Ben Schmitz SR Marquette 5:19 20:19 5:27
43 1065 Joe Vergeront WI Track Club 5:19 20:20 5:28
44 25 1074 Andy Sorenson JR Wis.-Green Bay 5:21 20:21 5:28
45 26 1066 Eric Bilitz FR Wis.-Green Bay 5:21 20:24 5:29
46 27 1014 Josh Williams Edgewood 5:15 20:27 5:29
47 1039 Ryan Shields Marquette 5:12 20:29 5:30
48 28 1086 Amir Alwan FR Wisconsin 5:10 20:31 5:31
49 29 964 Steve McEvilly FR DePaul 5:17 20:38 5:32
50 1061 Matt Mixdorf WI Track Club 5:18 20:44 5:34
51 1023 Andrew Gifford FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:30 20:46 5:34
52 30 900 Regen Hatcher FR DePaul 5:14 20:56 5:37
53 1055 Mark Lind WI Track Club 5:28 20:59 5:38
54 31 864 Alex Campanella FR DePaul 5:17 21:09 5:41
55 1084 Sam Keepman WI Track Club 5:39 21:11 5:41
56 1018 Nick Beller SO Loyola (Ill.) 5:38 21:12 5:41
57 32 1069 Austin Gokey FR Wis.-Green Bay 5:28 21:24 5:45
58 33 816 Joe Atria FR DePaul 5:30 21:27 5:46
59 1088 Patrick Ballweg WI Track Club 5:42 21:32 5:47
60 1054 Blake Helton WI Track Club 5:38 21:33 5:47
61 800 Scott Arsenault FR DePaul 5:31 21:41 5:49
62 1050 Brant Birrenkott WI Track Club 5:24 21:51 5:52
63 1060 Sebastian Miller WI Track Club 5:52 22:02 5:55
64 1049 Dustin Baldwin WI Track Club 5:36 22:16 5:59
65 880 Andrew Diehn SO DePaul 5:31 22:27 6:02
66 1051 Josh Choe WI Track Club 5:51 22:34 6:03
67 34 1010 Sam Haberland FR Edgewood 6:03 22:36 6:04
68 1053 Kenny Haferkorn WI Track Club 5:53 22:40 6:05
69 944 Luke Junk SR DePaul 5:32 22:45 6:07
70 35 1067 Andreau Enderby SR Wis.-Green Bay 5:47 22:53 6:09
71 36 1075 Evan Wachter SR Wis.-Green Bay 5:48 23:00 6:10
72 37 1011 Joe Hanson SO Edgewood 6:09 23:02 6:11
73 1058 Zach Matusinec WI Track Club 5:54 23:06 6:12
74 1052 Trent Evans WI Track Club 5:54 23:11 6:13
75 1056 Will Lyon WI Track Club 6:07 23:17 6:15
76 1073 Riley Shelton FR Wis.-Green Bay 5:51 23:27 6:18
77 799 Alex Amaya JR DePaul 5:50 23:28 6:18
78 1063 Carter Peterson WI Track Club 5:53 23:33 6:19
79 1072 Jacob Nitzke SR Wis.-Green Bay 5:39 24:01 6:27
80 1068 Riley Garbe FR Wis.-Green Bay 5:52 24:06 6:28
81 38 1012 Dan Hyde SO Edgewood 6:09 24:09 6:29
82 1071 Paul Malcore SR Wis.-Green Bay 6:06 24:23 6:33
83 1064 Zach Plachinski WI Track Club 6:46 24:41 6:38
84 39 1622 Tim Abendroth SO Edgewood 6:18 26:41 7:10
85 40 1013 Dan Schuchardt FR Edgewood 6:57 28:03 7:32
86 1047 Malcolm Plunkett UNA-Wisconsin 5:09
87 1087 Michael Quesnell WI Track Club 5:17
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 [email protected]
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·40077 views
|